Top
T-34 The Snow Queen: Through the Looking Glass Mary Poppins returns Krid 2 Glass Two queens Grandma easy behavior 2 The Green Book Holmes and Watson Save Leningrad
Film news Home » People
USA

Zack Snyder

Zack Snyder

career
years of activity
2004 - 2021
Date of Birth
01.03.1966 (PiscesPisces) (before the birthday: 12 days)
Place of Birth
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
growth
170 see.
aliases
Zachary Edward Snyder
links

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Executive producer

Operator

News on the topic

30.01.2019
Dawn of the Dead
09.12.2018
Villain of steel
08.12.2018
Path to reboot
08.11.2018
King of Kings
24.09.2018
Pretty gloomy
29.05.2018
Eternal celebration
24.04.2018
Party Lex
19.12.2017
Decline of the franchise
08.12.2017
Other structure
24.11.2017
Pressure studio
18.11.2017
The hand of Joss
06.11.2017
Strong tandem
21.09.2017
Snow Detective
30.08.2017
One director
12.08.2017
Gaining momentum
04.08.2017
Love Flash
25.07.2017
Whiskers per million
28.06.2017
Knight in the Dark
26.05.2017
Amazon Solution
23.05.2017
Death in the family
30.03.2017
Epic scale
26.03.2017
Team Questions
25.03.2017
Ready for war
02.03.2017
Guarding the planet
08.02.2017
The Power of Stone
03.02.2017
Old rake
25.01.2017
Tales from the Crypt
10.01.2017
Merry meta-people
23.12.2016
Collected by Zak
20.12.2016
Half Team
10.12.2016
The road to Batman
21.11.2016
Young Titan
19.11.2016
Lord of the Ring
18.11.2016
Key Assistant
15.10.2016
The Comediant's Doings
13.10.2016
World and good
12.10.2016
Bathing Aquamen
11.10.2016
Icelandic King
07.10.2016
British team
30.09.2016
Sinister Plans
18.09.2016
The Commissioner in the Service
14.09.2016
Knight's Robe
07.09.2016
The work of the Commissioner
08.08.2016
The Revival of the Kryptonian
05.08.2016
The handwriting of the visionary
12.05.2016
Minion of Darkness
07.05.2016
Omnipresent Ben
06.04.2016
Simply Super
01.04.2016
The soul of the poet
31.03.2016
Against Zack
19.03.2016
Three hundred more
02.03.2016
Reliability
03.12.2015
Trinity
02.10.2015
Long live Alan Moore
05.07.2015
Why Batman vs. Superman?
16.04.2015
The battle of costumes
20.02.2015
The United Seven
19.10.2014
The girl who helped Batman
16.10.2014
Top Ten DC Comics and Warner Bros.
23.09.2014
The Incredibles
14.09.2014
Snyder caught the hijacker Batmobile
22.05.2014
Batman and Superman have a subtitle and logo
13.05.2014
The first look at Batmobile in the sequel "The Man of Steel"
28.04.2014
"League of Justice" still trust Zak Snyder
04.03.2014
Zack Snyder responded to the critique of the casting of the sequel "The Man of Steel"
18.01.2014
The sequel to the "Man of Steel" is postponed for 2016 year
11.11.2013
Zack Snyder: "Lex Luthor likes to call Superman a stranger"
22.10.2013
It is better to see once: "Reid", "Save Mr. Banks" and "Annie"
16.10.2013
The first scene of the sequel "Man of Steel" will be removed on the football field
30.08.2013
The location of the battle of Batman and Superman chosen Detroit
21.07.2013
In the sequel "Man of Steel" will be two superheroes: Superman and Batman
25.04.2013
Will Zach Snyder remove the Justice League?
13.12.2012
Another rumor about the connection between the League of Justice, The Man of Steel and The Dark Knight
26.11.2012
Will the "Man of Steel" and the "League of Justice" be tied together?
08.02.2012
"The Army of the Dead" was buried?
06.10.2011
Zach Snyder's "Army of the Dead" is still alive?
04.08.2011
Snyder will remove the "Last photo" instead of Bodrov and Oplev?
08.04.2011
One paragraph: Keanu Reeves plans to go on directing, "Xerxes" will change the title, Bardem gave the go-ahead for shooting in "The Dark Tower"
16.02.2011
Guy Ritchie will remove the prequel of "300 Spartans"?
31.01.2011
New Superman found
04.11.2010
The second trailer for "Prohibited Reception"
05.10.2010
"The man of steel" will put Zack Snyder
27.07.2010
Trailer "Betrayer" Zak Snyder: a level less than the "Start"
23.07.2010
Six posters with the heroines of the "Betrayal"
22.07.2010
Zack Snyder writes a prequel "300 Spartans"
19.07.2010
The first look at Zach Snyder's "Treacherous Impact"
14.08.2009
Abby Cornish: "Reality in" The impact of "Zack Snyder is decomposed into three levels"
31.07.2009
Zack Snyder dreams of withdrawing his "Dark Knight"
29.07.2009
Concept art for the new film Zach Snyder
03.07.2009
Gerard Butler will be resurrected in the sequel to "300 Spartans"?
25.06.2009
Zack Snyder told about the sequel "300 Spartans"
31.03.2009
Zack Snyder found the Puppet for Sosunka
10.03.2009
Zack Snyder will send Sergei Bodrov to Afghanistan
18.07.2008
Trailer adaptation of the cult comic strip "Watchmen" from the director of "300 Spartans"
14.04.2008
Directed by "300 Spartans" will remove the cartoon about the Soviets
13.03.2008
Producer of "300 Spartans" is planning a sequel
30.08.2007
Directed by "300 Spartans" and his new "Man in Pictures"
10.07.2007
Director of "300 Spartans" is casting for his new project
show more

Comments

Users left 1 comment.


Add a comment
User picture richardral
branch Dmitry (richardral)18.12.2013, in 01: 51: 03

My favorite director. The Keepers are an absolutely brilliant film. If you could make a film to be shown in theaters for 5 hours, then the book could just be perfectly filmed.

User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
GTranslate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!