Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
USA

Susan Sarandon

Susan Sarandon

career
years of activity
1937 - 2018
Date of Birth
04.10.1946 (LibraLibra) (before the birthday: 101 day)
daughter:
sons:
Place of Birth
New York, USA
growth
170 see.
aliases
Susan Sarandon, Susan Abigail Sarandon, Susan Abigail Tomalin
links

Biography

Сьюзан Эбигейл Томалин родилась 4 октября 1946, Куинс, Нью-Йорк, США. Известна под псевдонимом Сьюзан Сарандон. Сьюзан – американская актриса и активистка. На сегодня актриса номинировалась на 6 премий «Эмми» и 9 премий «Золотой глобус». Обладает премией «Оскар» и Премией Гильдии киноактёров США. Успешные проекты в карьере Сьюзан: «Шоу ужасов Рокки Хоррора», «Атлантик Сити», «Голод» и «Мертвец идёт». Сегодня Сарандон является активисткой и выступает за сохранение окружающей среды и права сексуальных меньшинств.

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actress

Prouduser

Executive producer

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!