Top
Shazam! Pet cemetery Потерянное звено Hellboy Brownie After Billion Curse of the Weeping Barabbas Synonyms Avengers: Final
Film news Home » People
USA

Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver

career
years of activity
1964 - 2024
Date of Birth
08.10.1949 (LibraLibra) (before the birthday: 135 days)
Place of Birth
New York, USA
growth
180 see.
aliases
Susan Alexandra Weaver
links

Filmography

Actress

News on the topic

30.03.2019
Снова Чужой
30.03.2019
Hunters
09.02.2019
Ценная идея
31.12.2018
Killer Yauti
28.10.2018
Comeback ripley
24.07.2017
The final phase
15.07.2017
The fate of the planet
11.07.2017
Young Ripley
15.06.2017
Lovely Guests
01.05.2017
Forgetting Ripley
05.04.2017
Beyond the borders
04.04.2017
Scale intent
07.03.2017
Second floor
24.01.2017
Ripley's Dream
18.12.2016
Enemy of the Four
12.12.2016
Cameron's Plans
02.12.2016
The scale of evil
09.10.2016
Live weapons
13.07.2016
End of Ripley
29.10.2015
Tomboy
26.09.2015
The old team in the collection
26.02.2015
Final for Ripple
11.02.2015
Neal, agree!
19.08.2014
Safe Uiver went to "Zov monster"
10.06.2014
In the third "Ghostbusters" there is a place for the son of Peter and Dana
10.06.2014
Sigourney Weaver will return in the sequels of "Avatar", despite the death of the character
29.10.2013
Sigourney Weaver joined the cast of "Chappi"
28.08.2013
To "Exodus" Ridley Scott was joined by Sigourney Weaver and John Turturro
02.08.2013
Immediately three sequels "Avatar" promises to viewers James Cameron
26.06.2012
One line: "Empire V" by Victor Pelevin will cost 12 million, Jen Malone in the continuation of "Hunger Games", Cameron conceived to shoot three sequels "Avatar"
21.10.2010
Cameron is considering the adaptation of "Cleopatra" and does not exclude the possibility of the return of Dr. Grace in "Avatar 2"
15.10.2010
Rodrigo Cortes and Paul Verhoeven will be removed by a mystical thriller
16.09.2010
Casting: Sasha Baron Cohen, Gillian Anderson, Sigourney Weaver, Steve Buscemi and others.
27.08.2010
Malcolm McDowell will play Dracula
17.03.2010
Sigourney Weaver, the queen of vampires
27.02.2010
Will Sigourney Weaver return to Avatar 2?
25.03.2008
Sigourney Weaver will play the sister of the former zek
16.02.2007
Sigourney Weaver will again meet with Strangers
show more

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!