Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
Canada

Set Rogen

Seth Rogen

career
years of activity
1989 - 2019
Date of Birth
15.04.1982 (AriesAries) (before the birthday: 304 days)
Place of Birth
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
growth
180 see.
aliases
Set Aaron Rogen
links

Biography

Сет Аарон Роген – канадский и американский киноактёр и сценарист. Сет родился 15 апреля 1982 года в Ванкувере, Канада. В кино дебютировал в 1999 году в телесериале «Чудики и чокнутые». Эта звёздная роль принесла ему большую известность. В списке работ Сета Рогена в качестве актёра и аниматора стали картины: «Шрек Третий», «Немножко беременна», «Superперцы», «Хортон», «Кунг-фу Панда», «Фанаты» и др. В 2011 году вышел супергеройский комедийный боевик «Зеленый шершень», где актёр исполняет главную роль. В 2005 году был номинирован на премию «Эмми». На сегодня Сет Роген продолжает свою актёрскую карьеру и пишет сценарии.

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Executive producer

publication

show more

News on the topic

10.06.2019
Мини-суперперцы
05.05.2019
Рекорды Мстителей
17.04.2019
Крутые пацаны
10.04.2019
Конец исповеди
14.03.2019
Любовь Фларски
15.02.2019
Недосягаемая любовь
31.01.2019
Dream Flarski
18.06.2018
The Caribbean Trip
10.08.2017
History of Weiss
30.04.2017
Chaos of Bagamah
26.04.2017
It's funny
05.04.2017
Heritage Brand
15.08.2016
The future of products
23.10.2015
A new series from Rogin and Goldberg
15.05.2015
The Power of the Word
02.02.2015
Not like that!
21.01.2015
"American Sniper" = "The Pride of the Nation"?
22.12.2014
Endless interviews
17.12.2014
Cause of contention
17.12.2014
Internet terror
04.12.2014
TV presenter
31.10.2014
There is Jobs, there will be Wozniak
25.10.2014
Rogen and Fox will be photographed by Franco
19.09.2014
Nothing will ever be the same again
08.09.2014
Let the sermon begin
22.06.2014
North Korea condemned "Interview" by Seth Rogen and Ivan Goldberg
09.06.2014
Seth Rogen and Evan Goldberg ponder over the sequel "Neighbors"
06.06.2014
Rose Byrne will get lost in space
10.04.2014
Salma Hayek will participate in the sausage party of Seth Rogin and James Franco
25.02.2014
Joseph Gordon-Levitt will reach the clouds
11.02.2014
Seth Rogen and Joseph Gordon-Levitt celebrate Christmas
07.02.2014
Seth Rogen and Evan Goldberg film the cult comic "The Priest"
25.09.2013
Seth Rogen will launch a full-length animated film with the rating R
06.08.2013
Rashida Jones and Matt Bomer replenish the "ghost" cartoon
23.05.2012
Nicholas Stoller will quarrel with Seth Rogen with Zac Efron?
09.04.2012
Aziz Ansari Urbana 'apocalypse'
22.03.2012
Seth Rogen and Kevin Hart will become police officers
26.12.2011
Seth Rogen is ready to spoil the "Pineapple Express" sequel
23.12.2011
Seth Rogen will produce spy comedy
16.09.2011
James Franco and John Hill will play in the directorial debut of Seth Rogen
27.07.2011
Seth Rogen and Zac Efron will play antagonists
show more

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!