Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
USA

Robin Williams

Robin Williams

career
years of activity
1969 - 2018
Date of Birth
21.07.1951 (CancerCancer) (before the birthday: 33 days)
Date of death
11.08.2014
Place of Birth
Chicago, Illinois, United States
growth
170 see.
aliases
Robin McLorin Williams, Robin McLaurin Williams
links

Biography

Робин Уильямс – американский актёр, продюсер, сценарист и стендап-комик. Родился 21 июля 1951 года в Чикаго, США. Своей популярности достиг благодаря роли в комедийном сериале «Морк и Минди». За свою актёрскую карьеру снялся более чем в 100 фильмах. Трижды номинирован на премию «Оскар» за лучшую мужскую роль. Является двукратным обладателем премии «Эмми», шестикратным обладателем премии «Золотой глобус» и двукратным обладателем премий «Гильдий киноактёров». На Голливудской «Аллее славы» размещена звезда с именем Уильямса за вклад в развитие киноиндустрии. Скончался 11 августа 2014 года.

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Executive producer

Artist

Dresser

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register




Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!