Top
T-34 The Snow Queen: Through the Looking Glass Mary Poppins returns Krid 2 Glass Two queens Grandma easy behavior 2 The Green Book Holmes and Watson Save Leningrad
Film news Home » People
USA

Robert Rodriguez

Robert Rodriguez

career
years of activity
1991 - 2115
Date of Birth
20.06.1968 (GeminiGemini) (before the birthday: 117 days)
Place of Birth
San Antonio, Texas, United States
growth
188 see.
aliases
Robert Anthony Rodriguez
links

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Executive producer

Editor

Artist

Operator

Composer

News on the topic

18.02.2019
The Fall of an Angel
31.01.2019
Warrior's Memory
29.01.2019
Secret tricks
25.01.2019
Echoes of the past
14.01.2019
Memory particles
10.01.2019
Cyborg's Rebirth
26.12.2018
Forgotten war
10.12.2018
Memory of war
07.12.2018
Battle in the alley
27.11.2018
Dr. Ido
26.11.2018
Monster Company
22.11.2018
To space
19.11.2018
Lost memory
04.10.2018
Cyborg suffering
23.07.2018
Cyborg from the dump
08.12.2017
The Birth of a Cyborg
25.03.2017
Desperate Serpent
23.02.2017
War of Gelda
30.07.2016
Attack of bloodsuckers
20.11.2015
For the future
27.05.2015
Hannah Barbera represent
04.04.2015
Machete kills again and again
12.03.2015
old friend
19.12.2014
In memory of Frank Frazetta
11.07.2014
From October until lunchtime
13.06.2014
Kicking the ball and killing
27.03.2014
El Rey extended "From Dusk Till Dawn" for the second season
27.02.2014
Robert Rodriguez about the series "From Dusk Till Dawn" and the first look at "The City of Sins 2"
26.02.2014
Robert Rodriguez and Frank Miller reflected on the third part of "Sin City"
21.08.2013
"Musician" Robert Rodriguez sent to TV
09.08.2013
The School of Computer Graphics Scream School and the Moscow School of Cinema present the film "Dead Line"
25.01.2013
One line: in the sequel "Stupid and Dumber" Channing Tatum and Emma Stone may appear, Rob Zombie will not put "Halloween 3D", Robert Rodriguez ponders "Machete in Space"
02.08.2012
Vanessa Hudgens will play Cherry in "The Machete Kills"
18.05.2012
One line: the premiere dates for the Cloud Atlas and the City of Sins 2, Juneau Temple in Maleficent, a new film about Peter Pan, Liam Neeson in The Walk Among the Graves
25.04.2012
After "The City of Sins 2" Robert Rodriguez will take up the "Fire and Ice"
24.04.2012
Mel Gibson is ready to take on the role in the sequel "Machete"
19.04.2012
Jessica Alba and Michelle Rodriguez will appear in the sequel "Machete"
22.02.2012
One paragraph: "Community" will return in April, Robert Rodriguez will have his own cable television channel
07.02.2012
Rodriguez and Rodnyansky will make the sequel "Machete"
10.08.2011
Robert Rodriguez about the "City of Sins 2": there is money, you can shoot
27.07.2011
Robert Rodriguez about the magazine Heavy Metal and the sequels "Machete" and "Cities of Sins"
27.06.2011
Robert Rodriguez will make the 4 Spies Children smell
21.02.2011
Short film by Robert Rodriguez "Black Mamba"
03.02.2011
Two TV commercials of "Black Mamba"
03.09.2010
Teaser "Homeless with a shotgun"
28.09.2009
Danny Trejo: from the Machete to the Raptors
18.08.2009
Details of Rodriguez's "Predators"
06.08.2009
Robert De Niro, Steven Seagal and Jessica Alba - officially in the Machete Rodriguez
27.07.2009
Rodriguez called in Stephen Seagal's Machete
02.07.2009
Robert Rodriguez confirmed the director of the "Predators"
22.06.2009
Robert Rodriguez and Jessica Alba - "Insiders"
16.06.2009
Robert Rodriguez will start to shoot "Machete" in July
09.06.2009
Robert Rodriguez again preferred the "City of Sins" family comedy
04.06.2009
Rodriguez called Schwarzenegger in the "Predators"
06.05.2009
Rodriguez buried the "Barbarella" for the sake of children
24.04.2009
Robert Rodriguez confirmed the new "Predator"
13.04.2009
Angelina Jolie will play the villainous manipulator in the "Sin City of 2"?
09.04.2009
Trailer of the "Stone of Desires" from director Robert Rodriguez
18.02.2009
Robert Rodriguez will remove the thriller about "Stackers of nerves"
29.01.2009
Robert Rodriguez will restart the "Predator"
27.06.2008
Rodriguez will again send home the Rose McGowan to save the world
28.05.2008
Robert Rodriguez wants a woman in chains
23.08.2007
Rose McGowan - Barbarella?
31.05.2007
Robert Rodriguez postponed the "City of Sins 2"
22.05.2007
The director of the new version of "Barbarella" will be Robert Rodriguez
10.05.2007
Robert Rodriguez will make a film from the cartoon about the Jetsons
06.04.2007
"Sin City" is waiting for the continuation. And not one
show more

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register




Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!