Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
Russia

Pavel Lungin

Pavel Lungin

career
years of activity
1983 - 2019
Date of Birth
12.07.1949 (CancerCancer) (before the birthday: 361 day)
Place of Birth
Moscow, the RSFSR, the USSR (Russia)
aliases
Pavel Semenovich Lungin
links

Biography

Павел Лунгин – российский режиссёр, сценарист и продюсер. Родился 12 июля 1949 года в Москве. В кино Павел дебютировал как сценарист в 1976 году с фильмом «Всё дело в брате». Позже выпустил следующие картины: «Конец императора тайги», «непобедимый» и другие. Павел Лунгин является народным артистом Российской Федерации (2008) и лауреатом Каннского кинофестиваля (1990). В апреле 2019 года Лунгин анонсировал свою будущую картину «Красный арсенал».

Filmography

Fast passage:

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!