Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
USA

Oliver stone

Oliver Stone

career
years of activity
1970 - 2017
Date of Birth
15.09.1946 (VirgoVirgo) (before the birthday: 81 day)
a son:
Place of Birth
New York, USA
growth
183 see.
aliases
William Oliver Stone
links

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Executive producer

Editor

Operator

News on the topic

09.04.2017
The Knight's Opinion
06.08.2016
Illegal earnings
22.07.2016
Invasion of life
14.06.2016
The best shelter
07.04.2015
On a walk
04.03.2015
Defector
24.02.2015
Cage in business
20.02.2015
Time of the octopus
05.02.2015
New figurants of the case of Snowden
16.11.2014
Cinema Edward Snowden has a girlfriend
22.09.2014
Spy Secrets
03.06.2014
Oliver Stone will put a biographical tape about Edward Snowden
11.10.2013
Jamie Fox will tell about the dream of Martin Luther King
15.07.2013
Oliver Stone criticized the films of Kathryn Bigelow and again announced "Pinquil"
05.04.2012
Teaser "Savages" by Oliver Stone
31.12.2010
Oliver Stone: "Pinkwood" is alive!
06.09.2010
The first excerpt from "Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps"
01.04.2010
Eastwood and Stone want to shoot DiCaprio, or where Scorsese looks
05.03.2010
Oliver Stone screens the criminal thriller "Savages"
21.05.2009
Oliver Stone will remove the new "Helter Skelter"
29.04.2009
Oliver Stone will remove Shia LaBefa in the sequel to "Wall Street"
11.12.2008
Oliver Stone withdraws from Hugo Chavez
20.10.2008
The Bush brother called Stone's film "nonsense"
14.07.2008
Arrested a film crew of the biopic about George Bush
23.05.2008
Bush was found by Dick Cheney
12.05.2008
Oliver Stone's "funny" film about Bush will come out on the eve of the election
07.04.2008
Oliver Stone appointed Condoleezza Rice and Tony Blair
03.04.2008
Stone movie about George Bush is threatening with another scandal
27.03.2008
Oliver Stone made Prince Philippe by Bush's dad
26.03.2008
Oliver Stone has found George W. Bush's wife from "Porn"
21.01.2008
Oliver Stone shoots a truthful film about George Bush
20.11.2007
Victims of the strike: "Angels" were cut wings, Oliver Stone was not allowed into Asia
13.11.2007
Exubite by the will of Oliver Stone replenish the American army
10.10.2007
Oliver Stone is producing a biopic about the life of Colombian drug lord Pablo Escobar
28.08.2007
In Vietnam, Oliver Stone will take Bruce Willis
27.06.2007
Oliver Stone returns to Vietnam
10.05.2007
"Wall Street" by Oliver Stone. Version of the XXI century
14.12.2006
A visit to Cuba cost Oliver Stone a fortune
08.09.2006
Oliver Stone considers George W. Bush a terrorist
31.08.2006
Oliver Stone loves drugs
08.11.2005
Oliver Stone will completely recreate 11 September
show more

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register




Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!