Top
Shazam! Pet cemetery Потерянное звено Hellboy Brownie After Billion Curse of the Weeping Barabbas Synonyms Avengers: Final
Film news Home » People
India

M. Night Shyamalan

M. Night Shyamalan

career
years of activity
1992 - 2019
Date of Birth
06.08.1970 (LevLeo) (before the birthday: 107 days)
father:
mother:
Place of Birth
Mahe, Pondicherry, India
growth
178 see.
aliases
Manoj Nelliattu Shyamalan
links

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Executive producer

News on the topic

20.04.2019
Довели
19.01.2019
Raffle prizes
09.01.2019
Final meeting
24.11.2018
Brutal start
11.10.2018
Trinity of the Mad Men
24.07.2018
Hidden muscles
21.07.2018
Megalomania
16.07.2018
Faces of madness
29.06.2018
Trinity of the Beast
25.04.2018
Secrets of the Beast
03.10.2017
Traces of the Beast
22.09.2017
Family ties
14.09.2017
Demon's Glass
24.07.2017
The Beast Company
26.04.2017
Fragile glass
22.02.2017
Time of death
18.01.2017
City of mysticism
22.11.2016
24 personality
27.07.2016
Without leaving Xavier
08.01.2016
Crypt keepers
05.10.2015
Again a thriller
23.04.2015
Uneasy Granny
13.05.2014
Zero City
30.01.2014
Bruce Willis and M. Night Shyamalan are reunited in the new film
07.12.2012
The second movie "The Chronicles of Knight" will be filmed in 2013
05.10.2012
Shyamalan will modernize Moby Dick for TV
24.09.2012
M. Night Shyamalan and "Lord of the Elements 2"
03.08.2012
M. Night Shyamalan is on TV
05.12.2011
Night Shyamalan - about the project "After the Earth"
08.04.2011
Night Shyamalan will take up space fiction
25.10.2010
Casting: Colin Farrell will replace Arnold Schwarzenegger, Liam Neeson - Mel Gibson, and Jaden Smith will cover Knight Shyamalan
16.09.2010
Daniel Stamm will tackle the "Chronicles of Knight"
31.08.2010
The first excerpt of the "Devil"
22.06.2010
Bruce Willis will again play against Shyamalan?
31.03.2010
Shyamalan spoke about the "Lord of the Elements" and racial diversity
03.02.2010
Shyamalan compared his "Lord of the Elements" to the "Matrix"
19.10.2009
Details of the plot "Devil" - a new story from the author of the "Sixth Sense"
27.05.2009
Photo: "Slumdog Millionaire" in felt boots, fire and Shyamalan's new film
22.05.2009
Photo: "Slumdog Millionaire" in "Avatar" by M. Knight Shyamalan
24.10.2008
Shyamalan appointed directors "Night Chronicles"
22.07.2008
Director of the "Sixth Sense" will release a thriller a year
20.06.2008
"The phenomenon" was banned in the British city of suicides
18.07.2007
John Leguizamo in the ecological thriller of Shyamalan
30.03.2007
Mark Wahlberg will play against Shyamalan
12.03.2007
M. Knight Shyamalan was allowed to work
05.02.2007
The author of "Sixth Sense" and "Girls from the Water" lost Hollywood's trust
09.01.2007
Shyamalan and Cameron did not share the name
show more

Comments

Users left 1 comment.


Add a comment
17
User picture richardral
branch Dmitry (richardral)18.12.2013, in 02: 02: 02

I started with great films, and now I'm slipping into nonsense

User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!