Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
United Kingdom

Luke Evans

Luke Evans

career
years of activity
2002 - 2019
Date of Birth
15.04.1979 (AriesAries) (before the birthday: 304 days)
Place of Birth
Pontipool, Wales, United Kingdom
growth
183 see.
aliases
Luke George Evans
links

Biography

Люк Эванс – валлийский актёр и певец. Родился 15 апреля 1979, Абербаргойд, Уэльс. Получил широкую популярность после роли лучника Барда во второй и третьей части трилогии «Хоббит». В 2013 году Эванс сыграл главное злодея в фильме «Форсаж 6». А в 2014 году исполнял главную роль Влада Дракулы в фильме «Дракула». В 2017 году сыграл роль Гастона в фильме «Красавица и чудовище». В настоящее время в год выходят 3-4 фильма с участием Эванса.

Filmography

Actor

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!