Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
USA

Kevin Costner

Kevin Costner

career
years of activity
1981 - 2019
Date of Birth
18.01.1955 (CapricornCapricorn) (before the birthday: 185 days)
Place of Birth
Линвуд, Калифорния, США
growth
185 see.
aliases
Кевин Майкл Костнер
links

Biography

Кевин Костнер – американский актер, кинорежиссер, продюсер и музыкант. Родился 18 января 1955 года (Линвуд, Калифорния). Получил степень бакалавра маркетинга и финансов, но еще во время обучения начал интересоваться актерской деятельностью. Дебют в кинематографе состоялся благодаря фильму «Дикий пляж», а известность к Костнеру пришла после картин «Неприкасаемые» и «Нет выхода». Актер активно занимается благотворительностью, поддерживает ветеранов военных действий. Также успел записать со своей группой два успешных альбома, несколько песен даже получили длительную ротацию на радио.

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Prouduser

Executive producer

News on the topic

06.04.2019
Yellowstone
20.02.2019
За Бонни и Клайдом
03.02.2017
Krendelek Bloom
31.12.2016
Long road
18.10.2016
Reliable Dad
08.04.2016
Difficult choice
28.06.2015
Kevin Costner received a summons to the court
25.12.2014
Not a team, but a family
04.12.2014
White grandfather and black grandmother
18.06.2014
Director of "Ice" and Kevin Costner will take up the theme of crime
24.12.2013
New posters: "Day of draft" and "Kill for a million dollars"
18.12.2013
It is better to see once: Costner again in battle, and Spider again turns away from the viewer
01.10.2013
The director of "Water World" will put a film about the Resurrection of Christ
02.07.2013
Kevin Costner will prepare athletes for Disney
29.05.2013
Action "Three days for the murder" with Kevin Costner will appear on the screens in 2014
21.04.2013
Chadwick Bozeman - from the baseball "42" in the football "Day of Draft"
30.11.2012
Hayley Steinfeld will become the daughter of the special agent
03.10.2012
McGee and Kevin Costner on board the action "Three days to kill"
02.09.2012
First look at Chris Payne in the new film about Jack Ryan
13.06.2012
One line: the problems of "World War Z", Neil Berger will "Save the animals", the "Cars" will have two spin-offs, new faces on the board of the "Great Seven" remake
19.09.2011
Kevin Costner will not quit Tarantino
19.07.2011
Kevin Costner will play the villain at Tarantino
22.02.2011
Veterans on casting: Rutger Hauer will play in Dario Argento in "Dracula 3D", and Kevin Costner - in Zach Snyder in "The Man of Steel"
01.03.2010
Kevin Costner will play again with the director of "Water World"
19.03.2009
Kevin Costner and Tommy Lee Jones will play in a crisis
05.08.2008
Kevin Costner conceived the sequel "Bodyguard"
25.10.2007
Kevin Costner will become the father of the "New Daughter"
09.07.2007
Dennis Hopper is running for presidency
06.04.2007
Kevin Costner requires 8,5 million for his music
28.07.2000
Jolie - like hot cakes!
show more

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!