Top
Shazam! Pet cemetery Потерянное звено Hellboy Brownie After Billion Curse of the Weeping Barabbas Synonyms Avengers: Final
Film news Home » People
USA

Ed Harris

Ed Harris

career
years of activity
1976 - 2020
Date of Birth
28.11.1950 (SagittariusSagittarius) (before the birthday: 185 days)
Place of Birth
Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
growth
175 see.
aliases
Edward Allen Harris
links

Biography

Эд Харрис – американский актёр и режиссёр. Родился 28 ноября 1950, Нью-Джерси, США. Харрис является четырехкратным номинантом на премию «Оскар» и обладателем двух премий «Золотой глобус». Известность актёру принесли роли в таких картинах, как «Бездна», «Аполлон-13», «Скала», «Шоу Трумана», «Игры разума», «Оправданная жестокость» и «Аппалуза». Сейчас Эд Харрис продолжает сниматься в большом кино, но карьеру режиссёра завершил.

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register




Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!