Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
USA

John Malkovich

John Malkovich

career
years of activity
1981 - 2115
Date of Birth
09.12.1953 (SagittariusSagittarius) (before the birthday: 166 days)
Place of Birth
Christopher, Illinois, USA
growth
183 see.
aliases
John Gavin Malkovich
links

Biography

Джон Малкович – американский актёр театра и кино, кинорежиссер и продюсер. Родился 9 декабря 1953 года в Кристофере, штат Иллинойс, США. Джон является двукратным номинантом на премию «Оскар». В карьере актёра такие известные работы, как «Подмена», «Империя солнца», «Чемпион», «Опасные связи», «О мышах и людях». В 2015 году Малкович снялся в клипе рэпера Эминема «Phenomenal». Джон Малкович продолжает свою актёрскую карьеру и пробует себя в новых направлениях киноиндустрии.

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Executive producer

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!