Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » People
USA

Aaron Sorkin

Aaron Sorkin

career
years of activity
1992 - 2017
Date of Birth
09.06.1961 (GeminiGemini) (before the birthday: 349 days)
Place of Birth
New York, USA
growth
187 see.
aliases
Aaron Benjamin Sorkin
links

Filmography

Fast passage:

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Prouduser

Executive producer

News on the topic

18.05.2015
Onstage
05.02.2015
Steve Jobs decided on the premiere
20.12.2014
Endless casting of "Jobs"
27.11.2014
Universal takes up apple business
26.11.2014
Steve Jobs sheltered
05.11.2014
Sony is looking for Jobs
04.11.2014
Danny Boyle is back in search
31.10.2014
There is Jobs, there will be Wozniak
24.10.2014
Christian Bale agreed to rant in the role of Steve Jobs
16.10.2014
From Moses to Jobs
03.10.2014
Leo will not play Jobs
23.06.2014
Aaron Sorkin adapts to the screen of the story of Sergei Aleinikov and Brad Katsuyama
15.04.2014
David Fincher did not agree with Sony on the biopic of Steve Jobs
21.03.2014
David Fincher will not shoot Steve Jobs's biopic without Christian Bale
01.09.2013
And there is no news for today ...
24.07.2013
Paul Greengrass and Aaron Sorkin will talk about the "Judgment of the Chicago Seven"
01.02.2013
Aaron Sorkin will not be able to write Harry Houdini's story for Hugh Jackman
03.01.2013
"Jobs" with Ashton Kutcher will appear on the screens in April
16.11.2012
In the biopic of Steve Jobs from the studio Sony there will be only three scenes
24.07.2012
One line: Clea DuVoll in the second season of the "American horror story", Aaron Sorkin fired the writers of "News", Taylor Kitsch invited to Need for Speed
31.05.2012
Aaron Sorkin about the upcoming biopic of Steve Jobs
21.05.2012
The film about Steve Jobs will be filmed in the same legendary garage where he and Steve Wozniak assembled the first Apple computer
16.05.2012
Aaron Sorkin adapts biography of Steve Jobs
23.12.2011
Jane Fonda on board the series Aaron Sorkin
23.11.2011
Aaron Sorkin: "I'm seriously thinking about the proposal to write a script about Steve Jobs"
25.10.2011
Will Baopop about Steve Jobs write Aaron Sorkin?
12.10.2011
Steve Jobs suggested Aaron Sorkin to work on Pixar
03.02.2009
"Call" for George Clooney will write Aaron Sorkin
28.08.2008
Aaron Sorkin writes a script about Facebook
show more

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!