Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » Films » 2018 Movies » White guy Rick

White guy Rick

White Boy Rick

7,1

total votes: 21
year
2018
country
USA
director
scenario
genre
Premiere (World)
07.09.2018
premiere (RF)
31.01.2019
Film distribution
time
1 hour 51 minute
production
LBI Productions, Protozoa Pictures, Studio 8
other names
Cocaine - La vera storia di White Boy Rick
Hlapeto Rick
Undercover: une histoire vraie
links

About the film "The White Guy Rick"

The plot is based on a real story and tells about the white 17-year-old drug dealer who sold the goods in the African-American ghetto. At the beginning of the 1980, Richard Versh, Jr., who at that time was only 14 years old, became a secret informant of law enforcement agencies and helped the FBI uncover many criminal transactions. However, after 3, Rick himself established himself as the largest drug dealer of the Detroit ghettos until he was detained with nearly eight kilograms of heroin. Subsequently, the guy was sentenced to life imprisonment, which he is serving to this day.


Trailer

Posters

Personnel


If you liked this movie, do not miss it

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!