Top
X-Men: Dark Phoenix Rocketman Люди в черном: Интернэшнл Toy Story 4 Дитя робота Kids Games 3 escape plan Curse of Annabelle 3 Curse of the Weeping Dylda
Film news Home » Films » 2018 Movies » Krypton

Krypton

(TV)

Krypton

6,3

total votes: 14
year
2018
country
USA
Directors
scenario
genre
Premiere (World)
21.03.2018
time
11 hours 15 minutes
length of series
45 minutes.
number of episodes
15 series
number of seasons
2 Season
production
DC Entertainment, Phantom Four, Warner Horizon Television
other names
Κρύπτον (Греция)
links

About the series "Krypton"

A distant planet, Krypton, two hundred years before his death and expulsion to Earth of an infant named Kal-El, known to mankind as Superman. The new theocratic order, established on Krypton, does not accept any free-thinking, even if someone talks about a possible danger for the planet - the head of the house Elov, warning of the imminent approach of a force capable of absorbing Krypton, deprived of titles and executed. A decade and a half later, the grandson of the heretic Sag-El (Cameron Kaffe) discovers a new world, parents tell the young man about what his grandfather was doing and what problems this knowledge brings to the people of Krypton. At the same time, Sag-El has the opportunity to redeem the ancestor's guilt before the authorities and return an honest name to the family. However, the young man does not have a choice - a mysterious guest from the future and a mysterious enemy from outer space make Sag-Ela act for the benefit of Krypton.


Trailer

Posters

Personnel


If you liked this show, do not miss it

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!