Top
Shazam! Pet cemetery Потерянное звено Hellboy Brownie After Billion Curse of the Weeping Barabbas Synonyms Avengers: Final
Film news Home » Films » 2018 Movies » Family in a fast way

Family in a fast way

Instant Family

7,6

total votes: 62
year
2018
country
USA
director
scenario
genre
fees in Russia
99 141 892 руб.
Premiere (World)
16.11.2018
premiere (RF)
31.01.2019
Film distribution
time
1 hour 58 minutes
production
Paramount Pictures
other names
Família Instantânea
Apprentis parents
De Repente Uma Família
Familia al instante
Instant család
Instant druzina
Instant porodica show more

About the film "Family in a quick way"

Pete (Mark Wahlberg) and Ally (Rose Byrne) childless spouses are buying a huge five-bedroom house. After remarks by friends that such a house is too large for two, Ellie decides to adopt a child from an orphanage. She manages to persuade her husband to go to courses for future adoptive parents, where spouses accidentally get acquainted with a teenage girl Lizzy (Isabella Moner) and decide to take her, but it turns out that Lizzy has a younger brother and sister. Juan is awkward, but keen on sports, and Lita constantly argues with all members of the family. Gradually, however, Pete and Ellie succeed in gaining the trust of the children, despite the succession of ridiculous situations in which the latter-day relatives fall.

Trailer

Posters

Personnel


If you liked this movie, do not miss it

Comments

Users have not added any comments yet.


Add a comment
User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!