Top
Shazam! Pet cemetery Потерянное звено Hellboy Brownie After Billion Curse of the Weeping Barabbas Synonyms Avengers: Final
Film news Home » Films » Doctor Who

Doctor Who

(TV)

Doctor Who

7,7

total votes: 18
year
2005
country
Great Britain, Canada
Directors
scenario
genre
Premiere (World)
26.03.2005
time
108 hours 45 minutes
length of series
45 minutes.
number of episodes
145 series
number of seasons
12 seasons
production
BBC Wales, British Broadcasting Corporation, Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
other names
Dr. Who (alternative name)
Doctor Who (Bulgaria)
Doktor Who (Croatia, Poland)
Doctor (Greece)
Doctor Who? (Венгрия)
Dokutâ Fû (Japan, Season 1)
Dr. Kas (Latvia) show more
links

About the series "Doctor Who"

Doctor Who (Jody Whittaker) looks like a man and behaves like a man. He is cute and witty, and one could take him for an ordinary person from the street. But he is the master of time: a nine hundred year old alien with two hearts, the offspring of an inventive civilization that has taken time travel. The doctor saves the inhabited planets, mostly for pleasure, strictly speaking, and he is very, very good at it. He saved us more than once from extraterrestrial threat and evil from the beginning of time, but who is he really?

publication

show more

Trailer

Posters

Personnel

News on the topic

25.01.2019
Matt Smith joins the Morbius caste with Jared Leto
07.01.2019
The actor from “Prestige” and “Star Trek” died
23.10.2018
Mexican Day of the Dead will celebrate at the Starcon Festival: Halloween
30.09.2018
Jody Whittaker becomes Doctor Who in the excerpt from the 11 season
20.07.2018
Jody Whittaker in the 11 trailer of the "Doctor Who" season.
15.07.2018
Teaser 11-th season of "Doctor Who" with Jody Whittaker.
09.11.2017
First look at the new "Doctor Who" with Jody Whittaker.
17.07.2017
A new doctor in the TV series "Doctor Who" will become a woman.
14.03.2017
Trailer and poster 10 of the "Doctor Who" season.
26.12.2016
Trailer 10 season "Doctor Who."
25.04.2016
Pearl Maki will play the companion of Doctor Who.
23.01.2016
Stephen Moffat will leave Doctor Who.
01.12.2015
Peter Jackson will remove the episode of "Doctor Who"?
10.07.2015
Trailer 9 season "Doctors Who"
31.03.2015
Macy Williams will be photographed in Doctor Who.
28.11.2014
The first promo to a special Christmas episode of "Doctor Who"
21.09.2014
Nick Frost will appear in the legendary British TV series.
14.07.2014
A full trailer of the eighth season of "Doctor Who" ...
08.07.2014
The channel began investigating the leak and apologized to those who caught a spoiler on the net.
28.06.2014
The BBC television channel announced the date when the twelfth doctor will appear before us.
14.04.2014
The actor claims that, unfortunately, he will not be given a role in the film Jay Jay Abrams.
29.01.2014
A new Doctor, a new era, a new uniform!
05.08.2013
55-year-old actor and star of the series "In the thick of events" took the post of Matt Smith.
26.08.2008
On the British science fiction series "Doctor Who", probably, they will shoot a full-length film.

If you liked this show, do not miss it

Comments

Users left 1 comment.


Add a comment
53
User picture vk_id193177616
branch Lils User is authorized through social network. network "VKontakte"14.04.2014, in 22: 12: 24

the series is good and even cognitive to some extent, but the level of popularity and interest depends entirely on the actor who at one time or another plays the role of doctor. Girls basically change too, but I did not really follow them. I watched only two seasons, and was not impressed

User avatar Guest
Login to the site



Register



Do you like the material?

Maybe you will be interested?


Subscribe to us and be always up to date!

I do not want to see this anymore
G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!